Kansas City Homes and Gardens Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kansas City Homes and Gardens General Information

Description

Publisher of real estate magazine in North America. The company's printed magazine contains information about real estate projects and hotels.

Contact Information

Website
www.kchandg.com
Formerly Known As
KCH&G magazine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Family Media Group
Corporate Office
  • 4121 West 83rd Street
  • Suite 110
  • Prairie Village, KS 66208
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kansas City Homes and Gardens Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kansas City Homes and Gardens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kansas City Homes and Gardens Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kansas City Homes and Gardens‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kansas City Homes and Gardens FAQs

  • When was Kansas City Homes and Gardens founded?

    Kansas City Homes and Gardens was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Kansas City Homes and Gardens headquartered?

    Kansas City Homes and Gardens is headquartered in Prairie Village, KS.

  • What industry is Kansas City Homes and Gardens in?

    Kansas City Homes and Gardens’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Kansas City Homes and Gardens a private or public company?

    Kansas City Homes and Gardens is a Private company.

  • What is Kansas City Homes and Gardens’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kansas City Homes and Gardens is 000000.

  • Who are Kansas City Homes and Gardens’s investors?

    Network Communications and Showcase Publishing have invested in Kansas City Homes and Gardens.

  • When was Kansas City Homes and Gardens acquired?

    Kansas City Homes and Gardens was acquired on 29-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Kansas City Homes and Gardens?

    Kansas City Homes and Gardens was acquired by Family Media Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »