Van der Molen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Van der Molen General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of process systems catering to the liquid foods industry. The company's systems are designed and constructed to simplify and enhance installation and commissioning on-site, reducing the need for space and custom automated to the needs of each client, thereby assuring safe and easy process handling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van der Molen International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Seppelec
Primary Office
  • Bahnhofsallee, 1
  • 86438 Kissing
  • Germany
+49 08233 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Van der Molen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van der Molen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Van der Molen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Van der Molen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Van der Molen Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 01-Jan-1987 00000 0000 Automotive
To view Van der Molen’s complete investments history, request access »

Van der Molen Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 0000000 01-Jan-1987 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 000 000 00000
To view Van der Molen’s complete exits history, request access »