AMFG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

AMFG General Information

Description

Developer of an MES and workflow automation software designed to streamline and optimize additive manufacturing workflows. The company's software platform is an end-to-end workflow alternative, integrating machine learning technology to deliver streamlined and automated production processes, enabling businesses to avail a powerful, end-to-end production management system to seamlessly coordinate the AM operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.amfg.ai
Formerly Known As
3DPrinteo, RP Platform
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 1 East Poultry Avenue
  • London EC1A 9PT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

AMFG Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMFG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Seed Round 01-Jul-2020 $1.3M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 24-Jan-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 18-Aug-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 30-Apr-2015 $224K $224K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view AMFG’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AMFG Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 28,158 $0.000125 $3.47 $3.47 1x $3.47 1.77%
Ordinary 111,100 $0.000125 $1.69 $1.69 1x $1.69 6.99%
To view AMFG’s complete cap table history, request access »

AMFG Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an MES and workflow automation software designed to streamline and optimize additive manufacturing workflow
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
35 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Philadelphia, PA
00 As of 0000
0000

00000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
000000000000000000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AMFG Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Authentise Venture Capital-Backed Philadelphia, PA 00 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boulder, CO 00 000 000000&0
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Leuven, Belgium 0000 00000 00000000 00000
To view AMFG’s complete competitors history, request access »

AMFG Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keyvan Karimi Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view AMFG’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AMFG Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Adrian Williams Self Board Member 000 0000
Keyvan Karimi AMFG Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Hughes Self Board Member 000 0000
Peter Brooks Self Board Member 000 0000
To view AMFG’s complete board members history, request access »

AMFG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AMFG Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innvotec Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Warehouse Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Force Over Mass Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
London Venture Factory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »