Xaloy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1929

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 2

Xaloy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machinery components and systems intended for the plastics processing industry. The company offers feed screws, barrels and front-end components used in plastic injection molding and extrusion machinery, thereby maximizing throughput and component life with precision products.

Contact Information

Website
www.xaloy.com
Formerly Known As
Industrial Research Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 375 Victoria Road
  • Austintown
  • OH 44515
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xaloy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xaloy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xaloy Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kamal Tiwari Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Keith Young Chief Financial Officer
Seeni Congivaram Chief Operating Officer
C.Andrew Brickman Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xaloy Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0.000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000 0000000 Xaloy Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Xaloy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Xaloy Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Xaloy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xaloy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xaloy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xaloy Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Spirex 24-Sep-2009 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000 00000
Xaloy Extrusion 21-Mar-2006 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 000000 00
To view Xaloy’s complete investments history, request access »

Xaloy FAQs

  • When was Xaloy founded?

    Xaloy was founded in 1929.

  • Who is the CEO of Xaloy?

    Kamal Tiwari is the CEO of Xaloy.

  • Where is Xaloy headquartered?

    Xaloy is headquartered in OH.

  • What is the size of Xaloy?

    Xaloy has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Xaloy in?

    Xaloy’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Xaloy a private or public company?

    Xaloy is a Private company.

  • What is Xaloy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Xaloy is 00000.

  • How much funding has Xaloy raised over time?

    Xaloy has raised $5.1M.

  • Who are Xaloy’s investors?

    Altair Investments has invested in Xaloy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »