Personnel Concepts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 118

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Personnel Concepts General Information

Description

Provider of federal and state labor law compliance regulation service based in Tampa, Florida. The company specializes in workplace safety, and HR recordkeeping products that help clients protect their companies from government fines, employee lawsuits and other consequences associated with non-compliance and in helping clients interpret the myriad of regulatory laws surrounding disabilities, discrimination, labor law, retirement, sexual harassment, minimum wage, and other regulations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All-In-One Products
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 3031 N Rocky Pointe West
  • Suite 600
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Personnel Concepts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Personnel Concepts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Personnel Concepts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of federal and state labor law compliance regulation service based in Tampa, Florida. The company specializes i
Other Commercial Products
Tampa, FL
118 As of 2024
0000000000

000000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
00000 00000000 (000)
Pasadena, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Personnel Concepts Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LaborLawCenter Private Equity-Backed Pasadena, CA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Personnel Concepts Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Leeuwen President
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Personnel Concepts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Personnel Concepts Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Personnel Concepts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Personnel Concepts FAQs

  • When was Personnel Concepts founded?

    Personnel Concepts was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Personnel Concepts headquartered?

    Personnel Concepts is headquartered in Tampa, FL.

  • What is the size of Personnel Concepts?

    Personnel Concepts has 118 total employees.

  • What industry is Personnel Concepts in?

    Personnel Concepts’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Personnel Concepts a private or public company?

    Personnel Concepts is a Private company.

  • What is Personnel Concepts’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Personnel Concepts is 000000.

  • Who are Personnel Concepts’s investors?

    CriticalPoint Partners has invested in Personnel Concepts.

  • Who are Personnel Concepts’s competitors?

    LaborLawCenter is a competitor of Personnel Concepts.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »