Bepretty Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bepretty General Information

Description

Developer of beauty service marketplace platform designed to search, discover and book beauty appointments in Chile. The company's platform offers an urban beauty guide to discover exclusive beauty, health, and wellness treatment centers, enabling users to compare and book their beauty appointment and beauty professionals to digitize and grow their business.

Contact Information

Website
www.bepretty.cl
Formerly Known As
Stylerz
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Application Software
Corporate Office
  • Santa Verónica 1040
  • Las Condes
  • Santiago
  • Chile

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bepretty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 09-Dec-2022 00.00 Completed Out of Business
5. Seed Round 01-Jul-2019 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 10-Apr-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Apr-2016 $2.2M $2.2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Mar-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bepretty’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bepretty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bepretty Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
FancyBox 16-Mar-2016 0000000000 Internet Retail
Mibell 20-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Bepretty’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Bepretty FAQs

  • When was Bepretty founded?

    Bepretty was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Bepretty?

    Tiago Country, Imma Santisteban, Diego Ochoa, Marc Sorli, Juan Sánchez, Daniel Serdio, Mónica Fonseca, Alvaro Noain Larrinaga, Marcial Argumedo, Gerard Olivé, and Miguel Vicente are the founders of Bepretty.

  • Where is Bepretty headquartered?

    Bepretty is headquartered in Santiago, Chile.

  • What is the size of Bepretty?

    Bepretty has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Bepretty in?

    Bepretty’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Bepretty a private or public company?

    Bepretty is a Private company.

  • What is Bepretty’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bepretty is 00000.

  • How much funding has Bepretty raised over time?

    Bepretty has raised $7.6M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »