BookFresh Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

BookFresh General Information

Description

Provider of online scheduling and appointment booking software. The company develops software which enables users to monitor sales trends and create sales reports, tax preparation, manage inventory, manage details like names, quantities or prices, view sales history and digital receipts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HourTown Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1455 Market Street
  • Suite 600
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BookFresh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BookFresh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BookFresh Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of online scheduling and appointment booking software. The company develops software which enables users to mon
Application Software
San Francisco, CA
7 As of 2015
00.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
00000000000000000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

000000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
00000000000000000000
Limassol, Cyprus
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BookFresh Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MyTime Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
SimplyBook.me Private Equity-Backed Limassol, Cyprus 00 000000000000
Chili Piper Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Growthzilla Corporation Brea, CA 00
Fresha Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00 000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

BookFresh Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BookFresh Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BookFresh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »