MyTime Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

MyTime General Information

Description

Developer of a business management platform designed to automate various business tasks and operations. The company's platform offers scheduling, marketing, point of sale services, and customer engagement among others, enabling clients to handle multiple business tasks simultaneously.

Contact Information

Website
www.mytime.com
Formerly Known As
OfferSlot
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 5670 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Penthouse 4
  • Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MyTime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Apr-2017 $7.5M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 21-Apr-2015 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 07-Feb-2013 $3.03M $3.03M 0000 Completed Startup
To view MyTime’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MyTime Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 1,602,919 $0.000001 $0.15 $1.89 $1.89 1x $1.89 12.47%
To view MyTime’s complete cap table history, request access »

MyTime Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a business management platform designed to automate various business tasks and operations. The company's pl
Business/Productivity Software
Los Angeles, CA
63 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000 0000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000000000000000 00000000
Highlands Ranch, CO
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MyTime Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Glofox Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Highlands Ranch, CO 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Luis Obispo, CA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kirkland, WA 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

MyTime Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ethan Anderson Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Frank Rio Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

MyTime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MyTime Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Stage 2 Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daher Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Khosla Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Westfield Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »