Zenoti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 550

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 3

Zenoti General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based enterprise software designed to empower the beauty and wellness industry. The company's software uses artificial intelligence, predictive analytics and communication tools to manage reporting and analytics, inventory management, marketing and employee management, enabling businesses to eliminate long front desk lines, omnichannel booking and contactless payments for seamless check-outs.

Contact Information

Website
www.zenoti.com
Formerly Known As
ManageMySpa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 15395 South East 30th Place
  • Suite 100
  • Bellevue, WA 98007
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Zenoti Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenoti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenoti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenoti Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based enterprise software designed to empower the beauty and wellness industry. The company's softwar
Business/Productivity Software
Bellevue, WA
550 As of 2021
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

000000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ann Arbor, MI
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
000000000000000000000 00000000
Dunedin, New Zealand
000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zenoti Competitors (52)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DaySmart Software Private Equity-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 000 000000000 -
000000 Formerly VC-backed Dunedin, New Zealand 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Dublin, CA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marietta, GA 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Schaumburg, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 52 competitors. Get the full list »

Zenoti Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sudheer Koneru Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Anand Arvind Senior Vice President & General Manager
Juliet Lim Chief Legal Officer
Namratha Roy Chief People Officer
Svati Patangay Chief Wellness Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zenoti Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Avataar Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00.0 Accel Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Cronus Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view Zenoti’s complete board members history, request access »

Zenoti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zenoti Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenoti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenoti Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 09-Jun-2022 0000000000 0000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
0000000000 14-Sep-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
SALONGENIUS 06-Nov-2020 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
To view Zenoti’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Zenoti Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SuperSalon Business/Productivity Software Minneapolis, MN 1999
00000000000 Business/Productivity Software Dorset, United Kingdom 0000
To view Zenoti’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »