Mainstream Fiber Networks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Mainstream Fiber Networks General Information

Description

Provider of fiber optic internet services intended to offer reliable internet to customers and communities. The company's services include speed and unlimited data with no hidden fees paired with optical fiber direct to home, enabling communities to access high-speed internet at affordable rates.

Contact Information

Website
www.msfiber.net
Formerly Known As
BG Networking
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 4588 Old State Road 46 East
  • Nashville, IN 47448
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Mainstream Fiber Networks Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mainstream Fiber Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mainstream Fiber Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mainstream Fiber Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of fiber optic internet services intended to offer reliable internet to customers and communities. The company'
Internet Service Providers
Nashville, IN
90 As of 2024
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
000000000000000000 0
Anchorage, AK
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mainstream Fiber Networks Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Alaska Communications Systems Formerly PE-Backed Anchorage, AK 000 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Mainstream Fiber Networks Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Bryan Gabriel Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mark Gabriel Chief Financial Officer
Lynn Gabriel Chief Operating Officer
To view Mainstream Fiber Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mainstream Fiber Networks Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Mainstream Fiber Networks Founder, Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Mainstream Fiber Networks’s complete board members history, request access »

Mainstream Fiber Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mainstream Fiber Networks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mainstream Fiber Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mainstream Fiber Networks FAQs

  • When was Mainstream Fiber Networks founded?

    Mainstream Fiber Networks was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Mainstream Fiber Networks?

    Bryan Gabriel is the founder of Mainstream Fiber Networks.

  • Who is the CEO of Mainstream Fiber Networks?

    Bryan Gabriel is the CEO of Mainstream Fiber Networks.

  • Where is Mainstream Fiber Networks headquartered?

    Mainstream Fiber Networks is headquartered in Nashville, IN.

  • What is the size of Mainstream Fiber Networks?

    Mainstream Fiber Networks has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Mainstream Fiber Networks in?

    Mainstream Fiber Networks’s primary industry is Internet Service Providers.

  • Is Mainstream Fiber Networks a private or public company?

    Mainstream Fiber Networks is a Private company.

  • What is Mainstream Fiber Networks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mainstream Fiber Networks is 000000.

  • How much funding has Mainstream Fiber Networks raised over time?

    Mainstream Fiber Networks has raised $7.83M.

  • Who are Mainstream Fiber Networks’s investors?

    Searchlight Capital Partners, Indiana Public Retirement System, 316 Investments, and Barnard Associates have invested in Mainstream Fiber Networks.

  • Who are Mainstream Fiber Networks’s competitors?

    Alaska Communications Systems is a competitor of Mainstream Fiber Networks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »