Vanguard Car Rental USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 116
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Vanguard Car Rental USA General Information

Description

Provider of car rental services under the brand names of Alamo and National. The company offers car rental services to family and leisure travelers along with liability insurance and rents infant car seats, cell phones and ski racks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ANC Rental
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 6929 North Lakewood Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Tulsa, OK 74117
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanguard Car Rental USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanguard Car Rental USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Car Rental USA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Lobeck Jr. President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vanguard Car Rental USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Car Rental USA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanguard Car Rental USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial