Arnold Transportation Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Arnold Transportation Services General Information

Description

Owner and operator of truck-loading and commercial transportation services. The company's truckload transportation and logistic services are offered to various markets in building products industry, including construction products, lumber, roofing, insulation, gypsum and steel materials, and allows them to customize their truckload options through a variation of services ranging from general, dedicated, regional, and specialized trailers. In addition, the company offers rail intermodal, non-asset based freight brokerage, and logistics management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LebArnold
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 3375 High Prairie Road
  • Grand Prairie, TX 75050
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arnold Transportation Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arnold Transportation Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arnold Transportation Services Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Delbovo President
Obed Rivera Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arnold Transportation Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Tenex Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
To view Arnold Transportation Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Arnold Transportation Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arnold Transportation Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 31-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Logistics 0000 00000
To view Arnold Transportation Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »