Reliant Building Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Reliant Building Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum and vinyl residential windows. The company designs and develops laminated chipboards, wood-based products and door products.

Contact Information

Website
www.rbpi.com
Formerly Known As
Redman Building Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3010 LBJ Freeway
  • Suite 4000
  • Dallas, TX 75234
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reliant Building Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliant Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reliant Building Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reliant Building Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliant Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reliant Building Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Care Free Window Group 30-Jan-1998 0000000000 00000 Building Products
To view Reliant Building Products’s complete investments history, request access »

Reliant Building Products FAQs

  • When was Reliant Building Products founded?

    Reliant Building Products was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Reliant Building Products headquartered?

    Reliant Building Products is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of Reliant Building Products?

    Reliant Building Products has 3,200 total employees.

  • What industry is Reliant Building Products in?

    Reliant Building Products’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Reliant Building Products a private or public company?

    Reliant Building Products is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Reliant Building Products?

    The current valuation of Reliant Building Products is 0000.

  • What is Reliant Building Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reliant Building Products is 000000.

  • Who are Reliant Building Products’s investors?

    Keystone Group (Texas) and Wingate Partners have invested in Reliant Building Products.

  • When was Reliant Building Products acquired?

    Reliant Building Products was acquired on 17-Apr-2001.

  • Who acquired Reliant Building Products?

    Reliant Building Products was acquired by Alenco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »