PlusMargin Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 10

PlusMargin General Information

Description

Developer of a predictive marketing platform designed to assist e-commerce merchants in increasing their conversion rates and average order value. The company's platform analyzes a shopper's digital body language and predicts their purchase intent using advanced machine learning techniques, behavioral psychology, and statistical models to show personalized offers and messages that cater particularly to the users, enabling e-commerce merchants to analyze a customer's purchase intent, promote and sell their products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BOOKQUICKLY
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 229 Mountbatten Road
  • Suite 02-41, Mountbatten Square, North East Community Development Council
  • Singapore, 398007
  • Singapore
+65 6589 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PlusMargin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 11-Jan-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Mar-2017 0000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 0000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Oct-2015 $30K $30K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view PlusMargin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PlusMargin Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kamrul Hassan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Head of Engineering & Board Member
Melverick Ng Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

PlusMargin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PlusMargin Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aletra Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cocoon Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jose de Cabo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Luis Sanz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Blakey Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

PlusMargin FAQs

  • When was PlusMargin founded?

    PlusMargin was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of PlusMargin?

    Viren Shetty, Kamrul Hassan, and Melverick Ng are the founders of PlusMargin.

  • Who is the CEO of PlusMargin?

    Kamrul Hassan is the CEO of PlusMargin.

  • Where is PlusMargin headquartered?

    PlusMargin is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of PlusMargin?

    PlusMargin has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is PlusMargin in?

    PlusMargin’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is PlusMargin a private or public company?

    PlusMargin is a Private company.

  • What is PlusMargin’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PlusMargin is 000000.

  • How much funding has PlusMargin raised over time?

    PlusMargin has raised $30K.

  • Who are PlusMargin’s investors?

    Aletra Capital Partners, Cocoon Capital, Jose de Cabo, Luis Sanz, and Michael Blakey are 5 of 10 investors who have invested in PlusMargin.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »