BPI Globe BanKO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BPI Globe BanKO General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company is a mobile-based, microfinance-focused savings bank in the Philippines.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pilipinas Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 220 Ortigas Avenue
  • BanKO Center, North Greenhills
  • San Juan
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BPI Globe BanKO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BPI Globe BanKO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BPI Globe BanKO Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jerome Minglana President
Roberto Nazal Chief Development Officer
To view BPI Globe BanKO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BPI Globe BanKO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BPI Globe BanKO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BPI Globe BanKO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial