CM (Breda) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 267
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CMCOM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 20
  • Share Price
  • $21.97
  • (As of Friday Closing)

CM (Breda) General Information

Description

CM.com is a global leader in cloud software for conversational commerce that enables businesses to deliver a superior customer experience. The firm's communications and payments platform empowers marketing, sales, and customer support to automate engagement with customers across multiple mobile channels. It provides messaging channels and voice solutions such as SMS, Over The Top (OTT) like WhatsApp Business, Facebook Messenger, and Viber, Voice API, and SIP. These messaging channels can be combined with cloud platform features like Ticketing, eSignature, Customer Contact, identity services, and a Customer Data Platform.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CM Telecom
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
AMS
Primary Office
  • Konijnenberg 30
  • 4825 BD Breda
  • Netherlands
+31 076 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CM (Breda) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$21.97 $21.57 $7.89 - $28.50 $629M 28.6M 36.3K -$0.67

CM (Breda) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 226,653
Revenue 121,382 107,825 99,854
EBITDA (841) 4,409 5,002
Net Income (8,326) (2,055) 231
Total Assets 121,873 82,461 57,933
Total Debt 8,670 34,918 21,842
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CM (Breda) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CM (Breda)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CM (Breda) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
CM.com is a global leader in cloud software for conversational commerce that enables businesses to deliver a superior cu
Telecommunications Service Providers
Breda, Netherlands
267 As of 2019
000.00
00000000 000.00

00000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
0000000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

0000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Brussels, Belgium
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CM (Breda) Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sinch Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Brussels, Belgium 000 00.000 000000&0
0000000 Angel-Backed Cairo, Egypt 000 000 0000000000 000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Milan, Italy 00.000 000000000000 00.000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

CM (Breda) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeroen Van Glabbeek Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Jorg de Graaf Chief Financial Officer and Managing Director
Gilbert Gooijers Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer and Managing Director
Jan Saan Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

CM (Breda) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CM (Breda) Acquisitions (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000000000 12-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00 0000000 02-Jul-2020 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000 00000000
000000 000000 27-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000 00000000
00000 0000 0000000 21-Feb-2020 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
Docdata Payments 06-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software 000000 000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 acquisitions. Get the full list »

CM (Breda) Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CX Company Media and Information Services (B2B) Rotterdam, Netherlands 2005
000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Liege, Belgium 0000
0000000 00000000 Financial Software Utrecht, Netherlands 0000
000000000 Wireless Service Providers Herford, Germany 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »