Combionic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Combionic General Information

Description

Developer of a smart collaboration application designed to tackle multiple adaptable situations in enterprises. The company's application helps in company-wide initiation, authoring of policies and their corresponding life cycle, management of contracts, enabling businesses to access information from different devices

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viprocom
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Bundesallee 28
  • 10717 Berlin
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Combionic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 14-Jul-2021 00.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2008 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Combionic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Combionic Patents

Combionic Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120023109-A1 Contextual processing of data objects in a multi-dimensional information space Inactive 13-Jul-2010 0000000000 0

Combionic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Combionic FAQs

  • When was Combionic founded?

    Combionic was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Combionic?

    Karl-Heinz Sternemann and Christoph Wilfert are the founders of Combionic.

  • Where is Combionic headquartered?

    Combionic is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Combionic?

    Combionic has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Combionic in?

    Combionic’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Combionic a private or public company?

    Combionic is a Private company.

  • What is Combionic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Combionic is 00000.

  • How much funding has Combionic raised over time?

    Combionic has raised $1.6M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »