CVG

CVG Overview

Founded 2003
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

CVG General Information

Description

Provider of satellite communication engineering services. The company offers system engineering, technical assistance, analysis and program and project management services to government related to satellite communication.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Kratos Systems and Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14432 Albemarle Point Place
  • Chantilly, VA 20151
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CVG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CVG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial