Haven (Vancouver) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M

  • Investors
  • 15

Haven (Vancouver) General Information

Description

Developer of a central air monitoring system designed to help users to bring their home's air quality under control. The company's system offers full-stack services that include proprietary sensors, new product innovations, Internet of Things connectivity, software applications, and data analysis to analyze clean air, humidity, temperature, and UV rays, enabling users to ensure that the surrounding air is clean all year round.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TZOA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 555 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 1200
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 4N6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Haven (Vancouver) Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haven (Vancouver) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2021 $5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Oct-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Sep-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 29-Feb-2016 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Product Crowdfunding 18-Jun-2015 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Feb-2015 $25K $25K Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 18-Dec-2014 $74.7K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Haven (Vancouver)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Haven (Vancouver) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.0 000
Bridge 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
To view Haven (Vancouver)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Haven (Vancouver) Patents

Haven (Vancouver) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D867173-S1 Mounting plate for air quality monitoring device Active 24-Jul-2018 0
US-D867184-S1 Air quality monitoring device Active 23-Jul-2018
CA-179344-S Air quality monitoring device Active 22-Jan-2018
CA-179343-S Mounting plate for air quality monitoring device Active 22-Jan-2018
CA-3050769-A1 Duct mounted air quality monitoring system, method and device Active 18-Jan-2017 G01N1/22
To view Haven (Vancouver)’s complete patent history, request access »

Haven (Vancouver) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Hart Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Marilyn Crockett Senior Finance Controller
Dick Hardt Advisor
Kyle Ellicott Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Haven (Vancouver) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Nelson Nelson Investments Board Member 000 0000
Jacques Perreault Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Haven (Vancouver)’s complete board members history, request access »

Haven (Vancouver) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Haven (Vancouver) Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Third Derivative Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Bess Ho Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brightspark Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Duki Hong Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gordon Yen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »