Lucie Labs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.22M

  • Investors
  • 9

Lucie Labs General Information

Description

Provider of technology services intended to help clients grow their business through the transformation of the usage they can propose of their products. The company offers technology that transforms traditional products into smart, creative, interactive & useful connected objects that can be controlled via an application, enabling clients to understand how their product is used, offered, and differentiated.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Codlight
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 1681, Route des Dolines
  • Les Taissounières, Le Belem
  • 06560 Valbonne
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucie Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 31-Jan-2020 $2.22M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Startup
7. Seed Round 15-Jul-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
6. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Apr-2015 Completed Startup
3. Product Crowdfunding 31-Aug-2014 Cancelled Startup
2. Seed Round 21-Feb-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Aug-2013 Completed Startup
To view Lucie Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lucie Labs Patents

Lucie Labs Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3131049-A1 Configuration and recharging of equipment Pending 16-Dec-2021 00000000 0
FR-3129741-A1 Synchronization of connected devices Pending 30-Nov-2021 00000000 0
FR-3127678-A1 Connected piece of clothing Pending 06-Oct-2021 000000000 0
FR-3048797-B1 Portable electronic device Inactive 14-Mar-2016 00000000
FR-3048797-A1 Portable electronic device Active 14-Mar-2016 A61B5/11 0
To view Lucie Labs’s complete patent history, request access »

Lucie Labs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yan Lee-Dajoux Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Francois Mazard Co-Founder, Director Général & Chief Technology Officer
To view Lucie Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lucie Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lucie Labs Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Créazur Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Neo-In Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Région Sud Investissement Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Allianz Startups Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Lucie Labs FAQs

  • When was Lucie Labs founded?

    Lucie Labs was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Lucie Labs?

    Yan Lee-Dajoux and Francois Mazard are the founders of Lucie Labs.

  • Who is the CEO of Lucie Labs?

    Yan Lee-Dajoux is the CEO of Lucie Labs.

  • Where is Lucie Labs headquartered?

    Lucie Labs is headquartered in Valbonne, France.

  • What is the size of Lucie Labs?

    Lucie Labs has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Lucie Labs in?

    Lucie Labs’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Lucie Labs a private or public company?

    Lucie Labs is a Private company.

  • What is Lucie Labs’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lucie Labs is 000000.

  • How much funding has Lucie Labs raised over time?

    Lucie Labs has raised $3.03M.

  • Who are Lucie Labs’s investors?

    Bpifrance, Créazur, Neo-In, Région Sud Investissement, and Allianz Startups Accelerator are 5 of 9 investors who have invested in Lucie Labs.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »