ZOOZ Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ZOOZ

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.42

  • (As of Monday Closing)

ZOOZ Power General Information

Description

Zooz Power Ltd, formerly Chakratec Ltd has developed a unique kinetic energy storage technology, which enables unlimited high power charge and discharge cycles. Utilizing its proprietary Kinetic Power Booster technology, the company facilitates the deployment of fast and ultra-fast EV charging stations anywhere. It offers kinetic power boosters, high power chargers, and fully managed charging services for electric vehicles. Its systems are deployed in Germany, Austria, Italy, and the Czech Republic, with leading energy and automotive companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chakratech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • Hamelacha 4B
  • Lod 7152008
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

ZOOZ Power Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZOOZ Power Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.42 $0.44 $0.34 - $1.05 $28.2M 67.6M 239K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ZOOZ Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZOOZ Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZOOZ Power Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZOOZ Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZOOZ Power Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Zooz Power Ltd, formerly Chakratec Ltd has developed a unique kinetic energy storage technology, which enables unlimited
Electrical Equipment
Lod, Israel
22 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000000000 000000000
Union City, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dol
0000000000 000000000
Houston, TX
0 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ZOOZ Power Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Amber Kinetics Venture Capital-Backed Union City, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 0 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Espoo, Finland 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

ZOOZ Power Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Boaz Weizer Chief Executive Officer
Shmulik Tamir Chief Financial Officer
Jordan Buchler Chief Operating Officer
Ilan Ben-David Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Nir Zohar Co-Founder & Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZOOZ Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZOOZ Power Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZOOZ Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial