Dynamo Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 403

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 6

Dynamo Software General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based front, middle and back-office software designed for alternative asset managers. The company's configurable CRM(Customer Relationship Management), investment management and reporting platform allow alternative asset investment firms to consolidate their operational lifecycle onto a single platform, enabling fund administrators, pension funds, private equity and venture capital funds, real estate investment firms and family offices to solve complex challenges across the private investment landscape.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Netage Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 480 Pleasant Street
  • Suite B200
  • Watertown, MA 02472
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynamo Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynamo Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynamo Software Executive Team (33)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Boughner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gerald Lilly Chief Technology Officer
Kevin White Managing Director
Donna Parent Chief Marketing Officer
Arie Oustinoff Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 33 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dynamo Software Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Francisco Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Dynamo Software Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000000 Francisco Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Blackstone Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Dynamo Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dynamo Software Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynamo Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynamo Software Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Smonik Systems 18-Jul-2022 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
Imagineer Technology Group 10-Sep-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
Communica (London) 08-Jul-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
Preqin Solutions 29-Apr-2019 0000000000 Financial Software 00000 000
Q-Biz Solutions 14-Mar-2018 Buyout/LBO Database Software 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Dynamo Software Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Communica (London) Business/Productivity Software London, United Kingdom 2012
Smonik Systems Other Service Provider Type Needham, MA 0000
Q-Biz Solutions Database Software Boston, MA 0000
Imagineer Technology Group Business/Productivity Software New York, NY 0000
To view Dynamo Software’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Dynamo Software FAQs

  • When was Dynamo Software founded?

    Dynamo Software was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Dynamo Software?

    Krassen Draganov is the founder of Dynamo Software.

  • Who is the CEO of Dynamo Software?

    Henry Boughner is the CEO of Dynamo Software.

  • Where is Dynamo Software headquartered?

    Dynamo Software is headquartered in Watertown, MA.

  • What is the size of Dynamo Software?

    Dynamo Software has 403 total employees.

  • What industry is Dynamo Software in?

    Dynamo Software’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Dynamo Software a private or public company?

    Dynamo Software is a Private company.

  • What is Dynamo Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dynamo Software is 000000.

  • Who are Dynamo Software’s investors?

    Blackstone and Francisco Partners have invested in Dynamo Software.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »