Fionta Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 79

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fionta General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and content management services intended to create strategic technology plans. The company's consulting and content management services offer technology consulting, salesforce, website design, network support services and development services, thereby enabling business enterprises to get websites at every price point.

Contact Information

Website
fionta.com
Formerly Known As
Confluence Corp., Con.fluence, Con-fluent, Confluence
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • 700 Pennsylvania Avenue South East
  • Suite 200
  • Washington, DC 20003
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fionta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fionta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fionta Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of consulting and content management services intended to create strategic technology plans. The company's cons
Consulting Services (B2B)
Washington, DC
79 As of 2024
000000&0

000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000000000000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000
00000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fionta Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
37signals Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000 00000000000 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Fionta Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Patterson Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Sullivan Co-Founder and President
Katy Burns Chief Financial Officer
Lisa Rau Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Growth Officer
To view Fionta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fionta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fionta FAQs

  • When was Fionta founded?

    Fionta was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Fionta?

    Jeffrey Sullivan and Lisa Rau Ph.D are the founders of Fionta.

  • Who is the CEO of Fionta?

    Mark Patterson is the CEO of Fionta.

  • Where is Fionta headquartered?

    Fionta is headquartered in Washington, DC.

  • What is the size of Fionta?

    Fionta has 79 total employees.

  • What industry is Fionta in?

    Fionta’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Fionta a private or public company?

    Fionta is a Private company.

  • What is Fionta’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fionta is 00000.

  • Who are Fionta’s competitors?

    37signals is a competitor of Fionta.

  • When was Fionta acquired?

    Fionta was acquired on 31-Oct-2012.

  • Who acquired Fionta?

    Fionta was acquired by American Technology Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »