Eateria Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Eateria General Information

Description

Developer of a digital loyalty marketing platform designed to create and retain loyal guests. The company's platform manages digital marketing efforts including industry-specific email templates, social media marketing, application development, reporting, analytics, and reputation management, enabling restaurant, food, and hospitality businesses to remain sustainable and profitable by building local, loyal customers and keep current ones coming back.

Contact Information

Website
www.eateria.co
Formerly Known As
Dining Dialog
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 515 Olive Street
  • Suite 600
  • Saint Louis, MO 63101
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eateria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 15-Feb-2018 Completed Out of Business
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 08-May-2013 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 12-Mar-2012 $50K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Jan-2012 $50K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Eateria’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Eateria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eateria FAQs

  • When was Eateria founded?

    Eateria was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Eateria?

    Ola Ayeni is the founder of Eateria.

  • Where is Eateria headquartered?

    Eateria is headquartered in Saint Louis, MO.

  • What is the size of Eateria?

    Eateria has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Eateria in?

    Eateria’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Eateria a private or public company?

    Eateria is a Private company.

  • What is Eateria’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eateria is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »