VECTORsgi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 155

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

VECTORsgi General Information

Description

Provider of financial transaction processing, image exchange, item processing, dispute resolution and e-commerce solutions to financial institutions. The company provides image-based solutions, including check image capture software that manages the image exchange process, including image quality analysis of inbound images. It also offers consulting services, including e-commerce consulting, check image strategy and implementation, integration and conversion, business consulting, mail services consulting, process optimization consulting, and project management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sterling Commerce (Banking Systems Division)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 15301 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 400
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VECTORsgi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VECTORsgi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VECTORsgi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VECTORsgi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VECTORsgi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VECTORsgi Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Nistevo 30-Aug-2006 0000000000 Logistics
Yantra 26-Jan-2005 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
Gilson & Associates 05-Nov-2003 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
To view VECTORsgi’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

VECTORsgi FAQs

  • When was VECTORsgi founded?

    VECTORsgi was founded in 1976.

  • Where is VECTORsgi headquartered?

    VECTORsgi is headquartered in Addison, TX.

  • What is the size of VECTORsgi?

    VECTORsgi has 155 total employees.

  • What industry is VECTORsgi in?

    VECTORsgi’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is VECTORsgi a private or public company?

    VECTORsgi is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of VECTORsgi?

    The current valuation of VECTORsgi is 00000.

  • What is VECTORsgi’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VECTORsgi is 00000.

  • Who are VECTORsgi’s investors?

    Thoma Bravo has invested in VECTORsgi.

  • When was VECTORsgi acquired?

    VECTORsgi was acquired on 23-Nov-2004.

  • Who acquired VECTORsgi?

    VECTORsgi was acquired by Metavante.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »