Specialty Laboratories

Specialty Laboratories Overview

Founded 1975
Founded
Status Private
Employees 689
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 2

Specialty Laboratories General Information

Description

Provider of laboratory services. The company provides local pathology and community-based medicine by partnering with pathologists and hospitals to improve patient care and reduce episodes-of-care costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinical Immunology Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 27027 Tourney Road
  • Valencia, CA 91355
  • United States
+1 (661) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Specialty Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Specialty Laboratories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Specialty Laboratories Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Weavil Chief Executive Officer & Director
Keith Laughman President

2 Former Executives