Cirtru Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Cirtru General Information

Description

Provider of a classifieds marketplace intended to create a secure and safe housing portal. The company's marketplace permits finding of roommates, rooms for rent, apartments for rent and sublets as well as listing of used goods for sale, enabling verified professionals and students to rent rooms safely.

Contact Information

Website
www.cirtru.com
Formerly Known As
Cirtru Classifieds, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Market Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cirtru Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2015 $100K 00000 000 Completed Startup
To view Cirtru’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cirtru Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a classifieds marketplace intended to create a secure and safe housing portal. The company's marketplace per
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
San Francisco, CA
00000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

0000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Barcelona, Spain
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cirtru Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Badi Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Angel-Backed New York, NY 00 000 0000000000 000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Corporation Manchester, United Kingdom 00 000 000000000000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Cirtru Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krimy Jain Co-Founder
Navish Jain Co-Founder
To view Cirtru’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cirtru Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TLabs Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cirtru’s complete investors history, request access »