Connect Now Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

Connect Now General Information

Description

Developer of sales engagement technology designed to provide assistance in brokerages to get more value from inbound leads. The company's platform provides brokers with intelligent routing and insights from the dashboard to drive higher marketing ROI and team performance, while agents use the mobile app to instantly qualify and connect to consumers at the critical moment of intent, enabling users to improve conversion rates and response times.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CurbCall
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • One Commercial Wharf North
  • 65 Atlantic Avenue 3rd Floor
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connect Now Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Debt - PPP 16-Apr-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 25-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 22-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2014 Completed Startup
To view Connect Now’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Connect Now Patents

Connect Now Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190340621-A1 Connection fulfillment system Pending 07-May-2018 0000000000
US-10410302-B1 Systems and methods for connecting buyers to agents Active 30-Apr-2014 000000000

Connect Now Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephanie Sullivan Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brad Buchholz Chief Financial Officer
Rachael Burger Chief Technology Officer
Karen Norris Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Connect Now Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Joshua Davidson Connect Now Board Chairman 000 0000
To view Connect Now’s complete board members history, request access »

Connect Now Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Connect Now Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
K5 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robin Pimentel Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Connect Now’s complete investors history, request access »