Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Precise.ly

Precise.ly
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$735K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
3 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a digital platform designed to track and analyze personal health. The company's digital platform offers flexible, tag-based system that detects patterns and correlations or curiosities with graphical data visualization, enabling users to assess their genetic predispositions on various issues, as well as securely storing personal health data.

Website
Formerly Known As
We Are Curious
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
San Francisco, CA
United States

+1 (650) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precise.ly’s full profile, request a free trial.

Precise.ly Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 21-Dec-2015 $735K 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Convertible Debt 07-Mar-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Precise.ly Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Precise.ly Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fresco Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lifeline Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Koa Labs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Precise.ly Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Linda Avey Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mitsuharu Hadeishi Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Heather Halpert Co-Founder & Creative Director
Laurie Yoler Advisor
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com