Delair Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $19.8M

  • Investors
  • 5

Delair General Information

Description

Developer of commercial drones designed to support corporate decision-making via the processing of aerial imagery. The company's offerings include deploying UAV technology, executing technical studies, and developing drone systems and subsystems for integrated data processing service, enabling enterprises to monitor and digitize their physical assets from the air and turn the collected data into valuable business insights.

Contact Information

Website
www.delair.aero
Formerly Known As
Delair-Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Corporate Office
  • 676 Rue Max Planck
  • 31670 Labege
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delair Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Sep-2018 $19.8M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 12-Dec-2016 000.00 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Sep-2014 $4.07M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 11-Dec-2013 $4.07M $4.07M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Delair’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Delair Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 950,040 $0.057866 $3.65 $3.65 $3.65 15.58%
Ordinary 2,381,200 $0.057866
To view Delair’s complete cap table history, request access »

Delair Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bastien Mancini Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Delair Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delair Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nubbo Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andromede Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Parrot Drones Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Delair’s complete investors history, request access »

Delair Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Notilo Plus 06-Jan-2023 0000000000 Other Hardware
Airware (Certain Software Assets) 30-Oct-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Redbird (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) 30-Oct-2018 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
Gatewing 10-Oct-2016 0000000000 Other Hardware 0000000 0
Trimble (Gatewing Unmanned Aircraft System) 10-Oct-2016 Merger/Acquisition Aerospace and Defense 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Delair Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Notilo Plus Other Hardware Marseille, France 0000
To view Delair’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Delair FAQs

  • When was Delair founded?

    Delair was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of Delair?

    Bastien Mancini, Michael de Lagarde, Benjamin Benharrosh, and Benjamin Michel are the founders of Delair.

  • Who is the CEO of Delair?

    Bastien Mancini is the CEO of Delair.

  • Where is Delair headquartered?

    Delair is headquartered in Labege, France.

  • What is the size of Delair?

    Delair has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Delair in?

    Delair’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Delair a private or public company?

    Delair is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Delair?

    The current valuation of Delair is 00000.

  • What is Delair’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Delair is 00000.

  • How much funding has Delair raised over time?

    Delair has raised $37.8M.

  • Who are Delair’s investors?

    Bpifrance, Intel Capital, Nubbo, Andromede, and Parrot Drones have invested in Delair.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »