Faithbox Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Faithbox General Information

Description

Provider of a turnkey subscription box service intended to assist in better connecting with faith. The company's service offers a monthly box with proprietary devotionals, books, and products that benefit charitable projects, enabling Christian families to teach kids about Christianity and Christ, develop their spiritual knowledge, and promote the charity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Churchbox
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 1625 North 203rd Street
  • Suite A
  • Elkhorn, NE 68022
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faithbox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 12-Jul-2022 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
7. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2020 00.000 Completed Profitable
6. Later Stage VC 12-Feb-2019 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 26-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jul-2018 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 28-Mar-2017 $400K $400K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 19-Dec-2014 Completed Startup
To view Faithbox’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Faithbox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Faithbox FAQs

  • When was Faithbox founded?

    Faithbox was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Faithbox?

    Willie Morris is the founder of Faithbox.

  • Where is Faithbox headquartered?

    Faithbox is headquartered in Elkhorn, NE.

  • What is the size of Faithbox?

    Faithbox has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Faithbox in?

    Faithbox’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Faithbox a private or public company?

    Faithbox is a Private company.

  • What is Faithbox’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Faithbox is 00000.

  • How much funding has Faithbox raised over time?

    Faithbox has raised $2.37M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »