Travoid Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Travoid General Information

Description

Developer of a transportation & navigation technology designed to provide efficiency optimization as a service for automobiles including EVs, semi and autonomous vehicles. The company's technology predicts the strategic timeouts for refreshments/ recharging the EVs without losing time and suggest the best time to start navigation with specific speed limits along the route, enabling clients to obtain maximum efficiency in fuel and money while traveling.

Contact Information

Website
www.travoid.io
Formerly Known As
Flip
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Transportation
Corporate Office
  • Kinfra Hi-Tech Park, Start up village
  • Kalamassery
  • Ernakulam, Kerala 683503
  • India
+91 096339 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Travoid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Out of Business 01-Oct-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
8. Early Stage VC 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
7. Product Crowdfunding 01-Feb-2017 00.000 00000 Completed Startup
6. Seed Round 01-Aug-2016 00000 00000 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Apr-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Mar-2015 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Oct-2014 Completed Startup
To view Travoid’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Travoid Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Travoid FAQs

  • When was Travoid founded?

    Travoid was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Travoid?

    Jibin Jose and Abimanyu Nair are the founders of Travoid.

  • Where is Travoid headquartered?

    Travoid is headquartered in Ernakulam, India.

  • What is the size of Travoid?

    Travoid has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Travoid in?

    Travoid’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Travoid a private or public company?

    Travoid is a Private company.

  • What is Travoid’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Travoid is 00000.

  • How much funding has Travoid raised over time?

    Travoid has raised $20M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »