Degordian Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 120

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 1

Degordian General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services intended to achieve business goals. The company's services include strategy formulation, analytics, social media engagement, application and web development, content production, digital design, and advertising amongst others, enabling businesses to have a measurable digital experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iStudio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Slavonska avenija 6
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Degordian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 25-Feb-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Jun-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Degordian’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Degordian Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital marketing services intended to achieve business goals. The company's services include strategy formu
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Zagreb, Croatia
120 As of 2023
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Except
00000 000 0000000000
Zagreb, Croatia
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
00000 000 0000000000
Cologne, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Degordian Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bruketa&Zinic OM Corporate Backed or Acquired Zagreb, Croatia 00 000000&0
dimensional Formerly PE-Backed Cologne, Germany 00 000000&0
MUW Saatchi & Saatchi Corporation Bratislava, Slovakia 00
Saatchi & Saatchi Corporation Dusseldorf, Germany 000
Hopf Strategie Corporation Berlin, Germany 00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Degordian Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anđela Paleka Head of Finance
Daniel Ackermann Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Tomislav Grubisic Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Degordian Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ante Mandic Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Degordian Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Degordian Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Softman Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Degordian’s complete investors history, request access »

Degordian Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Shopycode 26-Jan-2023 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
To view Degordian’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Degordian Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Shopycode Business/Productivity Software Belgrade, Serbia 0000
To view Degordian’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Degordian FAQs

  • When was Degordian founded?

    Degordian was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Degordian?

    Daniel Ackermann and Tomislav Grubisic are the founders of Degordian.

  • Who is the CEO of Degordian?

    Daniel Ackermann and Tomislav Grubisic are the CEOs of Degordian.

  • Where is Degordian headquartered?

    Degordian is headquartered in Zagreb, Croatia.

  • What is the size of Degordian?

    Degordian has 120 total employees.

  • What industry is Degordian in?

    Degordian’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Degordian a private or public company?

    Degordian is a Private company.

  • What is Degordian’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Degordian is 00000.

  • How much funding has Degordian raised over time?

    Degordian has raised $1.98M.

  • Who are Degordian’s investors?

    Softman has invested in Degordian.

  • Who are Degordian’s competitors?

    Bruketa&Zinic OM, dimensional, MUW Saatchi & Saatchi, Saatchi & Saatchi, and Hopf Strategie are competitors of Degordian.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »