Devonshire REIT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $350K
Latest Deal Amount

Devonshire REIT General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate investment company. The company is a private commercial real estate investment company and it owns, operates and develops cash flow properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.devreit.com
Formerly Known As
Devonshire Fund
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 10100 Waterville Street
  • Whitehouse, OH 43571
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Devonshire REIT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 08-Sep-2014 $350K 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 13-Mar-2014 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Devonshire REIT’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Devonshire REIT Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a real estate investment company. The company is a private commercial real estate investment company and it
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Whitehouse, OH
53 As of 2015
000.00
0000000000 000.00

00000 00

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
0000 000000 0000000000 000000 (00000)
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000

000 0000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
0000 000000 0000000000 000000 (00000)
Las Vegas, NV
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Devonshire REIT Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hines Interests Limited Partnership Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 0000
000 0000000 0000 Pending Transaction (PE) Las Vegas, NV 000000000000
0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 00 000000&0
0000000000 000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Radnor, PA 000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Raleigh, NC 000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Devonshire REIT Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Carroll Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Denman Board Member & President
Christopher Campbell President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member, Devonshire REIT II
Michael Bogdan Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Denman Chief Operating Officer & Vice President of Adviser
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Devonshire REIT Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Campbell Devonshire REIT President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member, Devonshire REIT II 000 0000
Michael Carroll Devonshire REIT Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Denman Devonshire REIT Board Member & President 000 0000
To view Devonshire REIT’s complete board members history, request access »

Devonshire REIT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial