Embracing HospiceCare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Embracing HospiceCare General Information

Description

Provider of hospice programs to terminally ill patients. The company provides care to terminally ill patients, hospice care and other healthcare service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atlanta Branch of American HospiceCare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 2101 Highway 34 South
  • Suite-B
  • Wall, NJ 07719
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Embracing HospiceCare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Embracing HospiceCare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Embracing HospiceCare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Bennett Co-Founder
To view Embracing HospiceCare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Embracing HospiceCare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial