Capitea Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 273

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Capitea General Information

Description

Capitea SA, formerly Getback Spolka Akcyjna is an account receivable manager engaged in the recovery of acquired debts and management of debt portfolios in securitization funds, including restructuring and recovery of acquired debts.

Contact Information

Website
www.capitea.pl
Formerly Known As
GetBack, Get-Back, Getback Spolka Akcyjna
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Former Stock Listing
CAP
Corporate Office
  • Al. Jana Pawła II 19
  • Warsaw, 00-854
  • Poland
+48 71 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capitea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capitea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capitea Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Radoslaw Barczyński President of the Management Board
Rune Mou Jepsen Member of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Capitea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Capitea Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
EGB Investments 07-Aug-2017 0000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
To view Capitea’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Capitea FAQs

  • When was Capitea founded?

    Capitea was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Capitea headquartered?

    Capitea is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.

  • What is the size of Capitea?

    Capitea has 273 total employees.

  • What industry is Capitea in?

    Capitea’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Capitea a private or public company?

    Capitea is a Private company.

  • What is Capitea’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Capitea is 00000.

  • How much funding has Capitea raised over time?

    Capitea has raised $99M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »