Harrow Sports Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.44M

  • Investors
  • 3

Harrow Sports General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sports equipment and apparel intended to offer authentic sports gear to its customers. The company manufactures squash, field, and ice hockey racquets and lacrosse equipment for men and women along with bags, shoes, and other sports accessories, enabling institutional and team sports to shop for all the pre-requisites through one platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harrow Squash, Pro Design Racquets
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Corporate Office
  • 600 West Bayaud Avenue
  • Denver, CO 80223
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harrow Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 $1.44M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Angel (individual) 12-Jan-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 28-Feb-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 22-Dec-2009 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 13-Sep-2004 $3.35M $3.35M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2000 Completed Startup
To view Harrow Sports’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Harrow Sports Patents

Harrow Sports Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110136599-A1 Lacrosse stick Inactive 04-Dec-2009 000000000 00
US-20060025247-A1 One piece lacrosse stick Inactive 29-Jul-2004 000000000 00
CA-2575460-A1 One piece lacrosse stick Inactive 29-Jul-2004 000000000
CA-2485420-A1 One piece lacrosse stick Inactive 29-Jul-2004 000000000
US-20060025248-A1 One piece lacrosse stick Inactive 29-Jul-2004 A63B59/20 00
To view Harrow Sports’s complete patent history, request access »

Harrow Sports Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joel Alam Executive Officer & Secretary of the Issuer
Mark Hayden Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harrow Sports Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Lodewijk de Vink Jr. Harrow Sports Board Member 000 0000
Mark Hayden Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Stephens Self Board Member 000 0000
Peer Pedersen Harrow Sports Board Member 000 0000
Sean Butler Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Harrow Sports’s complete board members history, request access »

Harrow Sports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harrow Sports Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Jonathan Canarick Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark Stephens Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Balfour Beatty Group Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
To view Harrow Sports’s complete investors history, request access »

Harrow Sports Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Next Level Resource Partners 16-Feb-2024 0000000000 Logistics 0000 0000
To view Harrow Sports’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Harrow Sports Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Next Level Resource Partners Logistics Denver, CO 0000
To view Harrow Sports’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Harrow Sports FAQs

  • When was Harrow Sports founded?

    Harrow Sports was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Harrow Sports?

    Mark Hayden is the CEO of Harrow Sports.

  • Where is Harrow Sports headquartered?

    Harrow Sports is headquartered in Denver, CO.

  • What is the size of Harrow Sports?

    Harrow Sports has 62 total employees.

  • What industry is Harrow Sports in?

    Harrow Sports’s primary industry is Recreational Goods.

  • Is Harrow Sports a private or public company?

    Harrow Sports is a Private company.

  • What is Harrow Sports’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Harrow Sports is 000000.

  • How much funding has Harrow Sports raised over time?

    Harrow Sports has raised $6.86M.

  • Who are Harrow Sports’s investors?

    Jonathan Canarick, Mark Stephens, and Balfour Beatty Group have invested in Harrow Sports.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »