Cibernet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cibernet General Information

Description

Provider of financial clearing and settlement services for roaming facilities in the telecommunication industry. The company offers cellular intercarrier billing exchange roamer record for the exchange of billing information among wireless telecommunications companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cellular Telecommunications & Internet Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4600 East-West Highway
  • Suite 500
  • Bethesda, MD 20814
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cibernet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cibernet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cibernet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cibernet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cibernet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial