Student Inn Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Student Inn General Information

Description

Developer of a peer-to-peer secure housing marketplace designed to offer student accommodation. The company's marketplace lets the hosts list their space and students rent accommodation with deposit protection, housing insurance, online payments and students to reserve their accommodation before going abroad, enabling students to find the right place to live before studying abroad.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Erasmusinn
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • The Black Church
  • St Mary's Place
  • Dublin D07 P4AX
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Student Inn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 31-Jan-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Student Inn’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Student Inn Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a peer-to-peer secure housing marketplace designed to offer student accommodation. The company's marketplac
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Dublin, Ireland
00000
00000000 00 00000

000000

d do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
0000 000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Student Inn Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Uniplaces Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
Study Abroad Apartments Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Student Inn FAQs

  • When was Student Inn founded?

    Student Inn was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Student Inn?

    Can Koseoglu, Nicolas Akavi, and Ender Akgul are the founders of Student Inn.

  • Where is Student Inn headquartered?

    Student Inn is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What industry is Student Inn in?

    Student Inn’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Student Inn a private or public company?

    Student Inn is a Private company.

  • What is Student Inn’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Student Inn is 000000.

  • How much funding has Student Inn raised over time?

    Student Inn has raised $150K.

  • Who are Student Inn’s competitors?

    Uniplaces and Study Abroad Apartments are competitors of Student Inn.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »