aidymo-cv Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 4

aidymo-cv General Information

Description

Developer of a computer vision analysis platform designed for autonomous driving. The company's platform is based on patented proprietary non-deep learning technology and provides several capabilities that are mandatory for reliable autonomous driving like vision, fusion, cognition, and intelligence, enabling OEM and service providers to make autonomous driving a reality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IonTerra
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 16/19 Shoam
  • Ashdod
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

aidymo-cv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Dec-2015 $56.7K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view aidymo-cv’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

aidymo-cv Patents

aidymo-cv Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3417439-A1 Method and system for dynamically mapping items Inactive 21-Feb-2016 0000000000
EP-3417439-A4 Method and system for dynamically mapping items Inactive 21-Feb-2016 0000000000 0
US-9870707-B2 Method and system for locating vacant parking places Inactive 23-Jun-2014 000000000 0
US-20150371541-A1 Method and system for locating vacant parking places Active 23-Jun-2014 000000000 0
US-20140292541-A1 Method and system for automatic vacant parking place locator Active 14-Dec-2011 G08G1/144 0
To view aidymo-cv’s complete patent history, request access »

aidymo-cv Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thorsten Buchmeier Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Yoram Elichai Ph.D Co-Founder & Vice President of Research & Development
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

aidymo-cv Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Duby Lachovitz PLUS Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view aidymo-cv’s complete board members history, request access »

aidymo-cv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

aidymo-cv Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
2B.VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PLUS Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
S. Shlomo Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizon 2020 SME Instrument Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view aidymo-cv’s complete investors history, request access »

aidymo-cv FAQs

  • When was aidymo-cv founded?

    aidymo-cv was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of aidymo-cv?

    Thorsten Buchmeier, Yoram Elichai Ph.D, and Ronen Korman are the founders of aidymo-cv.

  • Who is the CEO of aidymo-cv?

    Thorsten Buchmeier is the CEO of aidymo-cv.

  • Where is aidymo-cv headquartered?

    aidymo-cv is headquartered in Ashdod, Israel.

  • What is the size of aidymo-cv?

    aidymo-cv has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is aidymo-cv in?

    aidymo-cv’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is aidymo-cv a private or public company?

    aidymo-cv is a Private company.

  • What is aidymo-cv’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for aidymo-cv is 00000.

  • How much funding has aidymo-cv raised over time?

    aidymo-cv has raised $3.9M.

  • Who are aidymo-cv’s investors?

    2B.VC, PLUS Ventures, S. Shlomo Holdings, and Horizon 2020 SME Instrument have invested in aidymo-cv.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »