Purely Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Purely General Information

Description

Producer of fruit-infused drinking vinegar products intended to improve the quality of people's lives. The company's products are made from natural, artisanal fruit-infused drinking vinegar with quality organic ingredients, enabling consumers to purchase various flavors of beverage products at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genki-Su
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 1933 Davis Street
  • San Leandro, CA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Purely Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jul-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 03-Apr-2015 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Purely’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Purely Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Judy Tan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Purely Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Purely FAQs

  • When was Purely founded?

    Purely was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Purely?

    Judy Tan and Takako Shinjo are the founders of Purely.

  • Who is the CEO of Purely?

    Judy Tan is the CEO of Purely.

  • Where is Purely headquartered?

    Purely is headquartered in San Leandro, CA.

  • What is the size of Purely?

    Purely has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Purely in?

    Purely’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Purely a private or public company?

    Purely is a Private company.

  • What is Purely’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Purely is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »