GRAFCO PET Packaging Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GRAFCO PET Packaging Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) containers. The company manufactures stretch blow-molded PET containers for food, healthcare, personal care and specialty beverage markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GRAFCO Pak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7447 Candlewood Road
  • Hanover, MD 21076
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GRAFCO PET Packaging Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GRAFCO PET Packaging Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GRAFCO PET Packaging Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hank Mariana Chief Operating Officer
Tom Frank Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GRAFCO PET Packaging Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial