CPM Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 14

CPM Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of engineered process equipment intended for the animal feed, oilseed processing, extrusion and thermal processing markets. The company designs and engineers a broad variety of branded pellet mills, oilseed processing equipment, twin-screw extruders and industrial-scale thermal processing equipment, enabling clients to meet the demands of virtually every application in the processing industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.cpm.net
Formerly Known As
Toulouse & Delorieux Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 2975 Airline Circle
  • Waterloo, IA 50703
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

CPM Holdings Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CPM Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPM Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPM Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of engineered process equipment intended for the animal feed, oilseed processing, extrusion and thermal pro
Machinery (B2B)
Waterloo, IA
1,000 As of 2018
000
000000000 000

00000 (0

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Torrington, CT
000 As of 0000

00000 00

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
000000000 (000)
Green Bay, WI
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 - 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CPM Holdings Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dymax (United States) Corporation Torrington, CT 000
00000 000000000000 Private Debt Financed Green Bay, WI 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000 0000 Corporation Roseville, IL
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 000 0000000 Corporation Hayward, CA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

CPM Holdings Patents

CPM Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20090110766-A1 Coupling for pelleting mill Abandoned 25-Oct-2007 0000000000 00
EP-2209611-A1 Coupling for pelleting mill Withdrawn 25-Oct-2007 0000000000
ES-2520022-T3 Pasta conditioning apparatus and procedure Active 08-Jun-2006 0000000000
EP-2028958-B1 Mash conditioning apparatus and method Expired - Fee Related 08-Jun-2006 0000000000
EP-2028958-A2 Mash conditioning apparatus and method Granted 08-Jun-2006 A23N17/004
To view CPM Holdings’s complete patent history, request access »

CPM Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Webster JD Chief Executive Officer
Douglas Ostrich Chief Financial Officer
Erik Pederson Chief Procurement Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CPM Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CPM Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPM Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPM Holdings Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 05-Aug-2021 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
0&0 000000000 13-Feb-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
0000000 00000 29-Nov-2017 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000 00000
00 00ù 000000 04-Aug-2017 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Extricom Extrusion 19-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments. Get the full list »

CPM Holdings Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Extricom Extrusion Machinery (B2B) Lauffen am Neckar, Germany 2003
00 00ù 0000000 Machinery (B2B) Breganze, Italy 0000
00000 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Ponca City, OK 0000
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Products Blackburn, United Kingdom 0000
00000 0000 00000 Machinery (B2B) Roseville, MN 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »