eWellness Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

eWellness Healthcare General Information

Description

eWellness Healthcare Corp is engaged in licensing its PHZIO physical therapy treatment platform to physical therapy clinics in the United States. The company provides Distance Monitored Physical Therapy (PHZIO) Programs to pre-diabetic, cardiac and health-challenged patients and knee and hip surgery rehabilitation. Its platform includes a treatment program for multiple physical therapy treatment plans including patient rehabilitation for total knee, hip and shoulder surgeries, lower and upper back ailments and other physical therapy treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dignyte
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Software
Former Stock Listing
EWLL
Primary Office
  • 11825 Major Street
  • Culver City, CA 90230
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eWellness Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eWellness Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eWellness Healthcare Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Markowski Co-Founder, Executive Vice President of Accounting,Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

eWellness Healthcare Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Self Co-Founder & Committee Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000000 Self Co-Founder, Executive Vice President of Accounting,Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 eWellness Healthcare Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

eWellness Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eWellness Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eWellness Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial