Enterprise Nation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 146

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $211K

  • Investors
  • 3

Enterprise Nation General Information

Description

Provider of business support and advisory services intended for small businesses to adapt, grow and succeed in their ventures. The company creates an inspirational environment for business owners and would-be entrepreneurs through a supportive community, smart platform, informational events, and bespoke advice and services, enabling small businesses in the UK and Ireland to flourish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Redbrick Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 133, Whitechapel High Street
  • London E1 7QA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enterprise Nation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Grant 01-Nov-2018 $211K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Enterprise Nation’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enterprise Nation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of business support and advisory services intended for small businesses to adapt, grow and succeed in their ven
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
146 As of 2023
0000000000

000000

gna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0

000000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enterprise Nation Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pilot44 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000000000 0
Unbiased (London) Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
Fiverr Formerly VC-backed Tel Aviv, Israel 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Enterprise Nation Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat
Emma Jones Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Polly Dhaliwal Chief Operating Officer
Billy Johal Chief Technology Officer
Lorna Bladen Chief Marketing Officer
Callum Bird Financial Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enterprise Nation Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Emma Jones Enterprise Nation Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Marcus Jones Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Enterprise Nation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enterprise Nation Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Innovate UK Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Gerard Downes Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Growth Partner Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Enterprise Nation’s complete investors history, request access »

Enterprise Nation Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Yendy 01-Feb-2023 00000 00.00 Personal Products
ReFunk 20-Jul-2022 Angel (individual) 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Enterprise Nation’s complete investments history, request access »

Enterprise Nation FAQs

  • When was Enterprise Nation founded?

    Enterprise Nation was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Enterprise Nation?

    Emma Jones is the founder of Enterprise Nation.

  • Who is the CEO of Enterprise Nation?

    Emma Jones is the CEO of Enterprise Nation.

  • Where is Enterprise Nation headquartered?

    Enterprise Nation is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Enterprise Nation?

    Enterprise Nation has 146 total employees.

  • What industry is Enterprise Nation in?

    Enterprise Nation’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Enterprise Nation a private or public company?

    Enterprise Nation is a Private company.

  • What is Enterprise Nation’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Enterprise Nation is 000000.

  • Who are Enterprise Nation’s investors?

    Innovate UK, Gerard Downes, and Growth Partner have invested in Enterprise Nation.

  • Who are Enterprise Nation’s competitors?

    Pilot44, Unbiased (London), and Fiverr are competitors of Enterprise Nation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »