Mondrian Investment Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 146
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

Mondrian Investment Partners General Information

Description

Provider of investment and financial-management services for institutional clients. The company offers equity, fixed income and balanced portfolio investment management services, in addition to launching and managing mutual funds and related securities for investment companies, corporations and state or municipal government entities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delaware International Advisors
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • Fifth Floor
  • 10 Gresham Street
  • London EC2V 7JD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mondrian Investment Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mondrian Investment Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mondrian Investment Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of investment and financial-management services for institutional clients. The company offers equity, fixed inc
Asset Management
London, United Kingdom
146 As of 2015
00000000

00 00000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000000 000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
00000000000

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
0000000 000000
Radnor, PA
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mondrian Investment Partners Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TA Associates Management Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 00 00000000000
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Radnor, PA 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 000000 0000 Corporation Hermosa Beach, CA 0000000 0000
00000 000000 00000 Corporation Austin, TX 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
To view Mondrian Investment Partners’s complete competitors history, request access »

Mondrian Investment Partners Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clive Gillmore Chief Executive Officer & Group Chief Investment Officer
Elizabeth Desmond Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Investment Officer, International Equities
Andrew Miller Chief Investment Officer, Emerging Markets Equities
David Wakefield Chief Investment Officer, Global Fixed Income & Currency
Ormala Krishnan Chief Investment Officer, Small Cap Equities
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mondrian Investment Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mondrian Investment Partners Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 00000 11-May-2018 000000000 00000000 000.00 Department Stores
00000 000000 00000 15-Aug-2017 0000 Energy Transportation
0000000 00000000 01-Jun-2017 000000000 00000000 Machinery (B2B)
00000000 0000 05-Sep-2016 0000 000.00 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Royal Boskalis Westminster 01-Jan-2010 PIPE Marine
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Mondrian Investment Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 00000 15-Aug-2017 0000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
To view Mondrian Investment Partners’s complete exits history, request access »