Denver Biomedical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Denver Biomedical General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and distributor of specialized critical care medical devices for fluid management of ascites and pleural effusion. The company provides double-valved and single-valved devices for shunting ascites. It manufactures percutaneous access kit which provides percutaneous placement of both the venous and peritoneal catheters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Denver Biomaterials
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14998 West Sixth Avenue
  • Building E-700
  • Golden, CO 80401
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Denver Biomedical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Denver Biomedical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Denver Biomedical Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bonnie Vivian President
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Denver Biomedical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Denver Biomedical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Denver Biomedical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial