HolaLuz Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 354

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HLZ

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $7.33

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

HolaLuz General Information

Description

Holaluz-Clidom SA is a renewable energy company providing green energy. Its Holaluz Cloud is a system that allows surplus energy, i.e. energy produced by customers' solar panels that cannot be consumed at the moment, to be deducted from the electricity bill.

Contact Information

Website
www.holaluz.com
Formerly Known As
Clidom Energy, S.L.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Energy Production
Electric Utilities
Stock Exchange
MAD
Primary Office
  • Paseo Juan de Borbon 99-101
  • 4th Floor
  • 08039 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 900 000 000

HolaLuz Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HolaLuz Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.33 $7.47 $6.87 - $14.72 $160M 21.9M 5.8K $0.03

HolaLuz Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 225,965 291,256
Revenue 1,066,828 675,670 264,132 235,556
EBITDA 5,360 (9,317) 2,784 2,811
Net Income 947 (9,947) (801) (717)
Total Assets 322,937 320,939 111,706 70,073
Total Debt 62,351 52,166 26,600 15,477
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HolaLuz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HolaLuz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HolaLuz Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Holaluz-Clidom SA is a renewable energy company providing green energy. Its Holaluz Cloud is a system that allows surplu
Business/Productivity Software
Barcelona, Spain
354 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000000 000000000
Valencia, Spain
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
00000-000000000
Madrid, Spain
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HolaLuz Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lucera Private Equity-Backed Valencia, Spain 00 000000000000
000000 Corporation Madrid, Spain 0000 000 000000000 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

HolaLuz Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlota Pi Amoros Co-Founder & President
Sabina Matheu Executive, Business Development
Oriol Vila Co-Founder & Board Member
Ferran Nogué Co-Founder
Joaquim Ibern Head of Corporate Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

HolaLuz Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alfonso de León Self Vice Chairman Of The Board 000 0000
Enrique Nogueira HolaLuz Board Member 000 0000
Oriol Vila HolaLuz Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view HolaLuz’s complete board members history, request access »

HolaLuz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HolaLuz Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HolaLuz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HolaLuz Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 09-Apr-2022 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
000 000000000 19-Jan-2022 0000000000 Energy Infrastructure
00000 0000000 19-Jan-2022 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
00000 0000000 19-Jan-2022 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services
Bulb Energy España 30-Dec-2021 Merger/Acquisition Energy Production 0000000 0
To view HolaLuz’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

HolaLuz Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000000000 Energy Infrastructure Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain 0000
To view HolaLuz’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »