Veridium (Network Management Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 7

Veridium (Network Management Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a biometric identification platform intended to reduce data breaches and fraudulent transactions. The company's platform replaces tokens and passwords and instead uses a single-step multi-factor biometric authentication feature to verify data and distribute the storage between the device and server and avoid external intrusions, enabling businesses to detect and eliminate unwanted breaches, hence maintaining data privacy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoyos Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 33 Arch Street
  • 17th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Veridium (Network Management Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veridium (Network Management Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Apr-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 29-Jun-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 22-Jun-2018 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Nov-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Sep-2017 $10M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization $10M $10M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Veridium (Network Management Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Veridium (Network Management Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a biometric identification platform intended to reduce data breaches and fraudulent transactions. The compa
Network Management Software
Boston, MA
10 As of 2017
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Palo Alto, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000000 0000000000 00000000
Lewisville, TX
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Veridium (Network Management Software) Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Yubico Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lewisville, TX 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Bellevue, WA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Ann Arbor, MI 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Veridium (Network Management Software) Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ismet Geri Chief Executive Officer
Geoffrey Knotwell Chief Financial Officer
Baber Amin Chief Operating Officer
John Callahan Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Lori Cohen Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veridium (Network Management Software) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bernard Harguindeguy Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Powell Veridium (Network Management Software) Board Member 000 0000
Michael Spencer Self Board Member 000 0000
Todd Shollenbarger JD Veridium (Network Management Software) Board Member & Chief Global Strategist 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Veridium (Network Management Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veridium (Network Management Software) Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MasterCard Start Path Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Citrix Systems Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Powell Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Spencer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »