ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 6

ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education General Information

Description

Provider of commercial educational services and schools programs. The company's education program includes K-12 and post-secondary alternative academic and behavioral services for students and special education programs. It also provides education services to students with autism spectrum and other behavioral disorders, pediatric developmental delays and physical challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Educational Services of America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1321 Murfreesboro Pike
  • Suite 702
  • Nashville, TN 37217
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial educational services and schools programs. The company's education program includes K-12 and post
Elder and Disabled Care
Nashville, TN
3,000 As of 2016
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

00000 00

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 000 00000000 0000
Baltimore, MD
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Baltimore, MD 0000 00.000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randall J. Asmo Chief Executive Officer
Joe Pino President & Chief Operating Officer, Education
Kevin Mitchell Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Emily Langfeldt Chief Administrative Officer & Executive Vice President
Josh Short Chief Compliance Officer, Chief Human Resources Officer, Executive Vice President & General Counsel
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 00.0 ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Board Member & Writer in Residence 000 0000
To view ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education’s complete board members history, request access »

ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 0000000 16-Sep-2015 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 00000000
00000 000000 00000 29-Jan-2013 0000000000 000.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000000000 0000 & 0 14-Dec-2012 0000000000 Regional Banks
000000000 00000000 09-Nov-2005 0000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Spectrum Center Schools and Programs 12-Oct-2004 Buyout/LBO 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Clik Group Elder and Disabled Care Bowling Green, KY 2010
00000 000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Sumter, SC 0000
000000000 00000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Libertyville, IL 0000
00000000 000000 00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) San Pablo, CA 0000
To view ChanceLight Behavioral Health and Education’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »